St. Catharines CYO

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By CYO Operations on Tuesday, February 7, 2017 (385 views)
Congratulations to all kids who came out for the Skills Competitions.  Great fun was had by all!

Here are the top 10 from each division:

Tyke: 1 - Sebastian B, 2 - William B, 3 - AJ S, 4 - Davis F, 5 - Matthew H, 6 - Jackson G-T, 7 - Luca A, 8 - Paxton W, 9 - Chris, 10 - Luke S

Novice: 1 -   Ethan, 2 - Chad C, 3 - Aiden W, 4 - Christian L, 5 - Griffin L, 6 - Lucas C, 7 - Austin G, 8 - Xavier S, 9 - Emerson S, 10 - Jagger P

Atom:  1 -   Zachary R, 2 - Harlen M, 3 - Owen G, 4 - Koby O, 5 - Brandon T, 6 - Zac C, 7 - Owen H, 8 - Garet M, 9 - Tyson M, 10 - Nathan S

Peewee: 1 - Max B, 2 - Justin K, 3 - Brock W, 4 - Brady O, 5 - Daniel E, 6 - Alex H, 7 - Seth M, 8 - Ethan M, 9 - John D, 10 - Nick K

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By CYO Admin on Sunday, February 5, 2017 (299 views)
Thank you to all our coaches and volunteers that made our annual fun day, a success!

All our raffle winners  should have been contacted by phone.  The list of the winning prizes and tickets as well as scavenger hunt winners are listed in this article. Raffle prizes can be picked up from the CYO Office. 

The office is open Mondays 9am-Noon, Wednesday 3-7pm, Saturday Feb 11 & 25 from 10am-1pm, and Saturday Feb 18th from Noon to 3pm.

Winner of the 50/50 raffle is ticket #9734286
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By CYO Operations on Monday, January 23, 2017 (464 views)
Congratulations to our Atom, Peewee and Midget Select Teams who were in the Gene Harrington Tournament this weekend.  All teams made it to the Finals, and the Peewee Storm team won it all!  What a great showing for our CYO teams.  Thanks to all Teams and Coaches for making it an amazing weekend.  Congratulations also to our Minor Peewee MD Hurricanes for winning their division!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Select
Peewee Storm
6:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls
SS
Tyke Division
Tyke Red Wings
9:15 AM
vs. SD - Tyke Division - Tyke Kings
SA
Tyke Division
Tyke Sharks
10:15 AM
vs. SJ - Tyke Division - Tyke Eagles
SJ
Bantam Division
Bantam Eagles
6:00 PM
vs. FE - Bantam Division - Fort Erie Flyers
AL
Juvenile & Alumni
Knights
7:00 PM
vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Bruins
Select
Peewee Storm
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Mountain Blues
SJ
Novice Division
Novice Falcons
8:15 AM
vs. SD - Novice Division - Novice Kings
SJ
Tyke Division
Tyke Eagles
9:00 AM
vs. SD - Tyke Division - Tyke Kings
SA
Novice Division
Novice Sharks
9:15 AM
vs. SS - Novice Division - Novice Red Wings
SM
Tyke Division
Tyke Majors
10:00 AM
vs. SA - Tyke Division - Tyke Sharks
SM
Novice Division
Novice Majors
10:15 AM
vs. IC - Novice Division - Novice Canadiens
SJ
Atom Division
Atom Eagles
11:00 AM
vs. SD - Atom Division - Atom Kings
SM
Atom Division
Atom Sharks
11:15 AM
vs. SS - Atom Division - Atom Red Wings
SJ
Peewee Divison
Peewee Falcons
12:00 PM
vs. SS - Peewee Divison - Peewee White Wings
SM
Atom Division
Atom Majors
12:15 PM
vs. IC - Atom Division - Atom Canadiens
SA
Peewee Divison
Peewee Sharks
1:00 PM
vs. SS - Peewee Divison - Peewee Red Wings
Select
Novice Storm
1:45 PM
@ Hamilton - Dofasco
SM
Peewee Divison
Peewee Majors
2:00 PM
vs. IC - Peewee Divison - Peewee Canadiens
SS
Bantam Division
Bantam Red Wings
3:00 PM
vs. SJ - Bantam Division - Bantam Eagles
SA
Bantam Division
Bantam Sharks
4:00 PM
vs. IC - Bantam Division - Bantam Canadiens
SA
Midget Division
Midget Sharks
6:15 PM
vs. SM - Midget Division - Midget Majors
AL
Juvenile & Alumni
Wild
7:00 PM
vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Falcons
AL
Juvenile & Alumni
Bruins
7:15 PM
vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Teepees
SJ
Midget Division
Midget Falcons
7:15 PM
vs. IC - Midget Division - Midget Canadiens
AL
Juvenile & Alumni
Kings
8:00 PM
vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Hawks
AL
Juvenile & Alumni
Millionaires
8:15 PM
vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Ice Holes
SS
Midget Division
Midget Red Wings
8:15 PM
vs. SJ - Midget Division - Midget Eagles
AL
Juvenile & Alumni
Canadiens
9:00 PM
vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Wings
AL
Juvenile & Alumni
Red Army
9:15 PM
vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Knights
SD
Midget Division
Midget Kings
9:15 PM
vs. SS - Midget Division - Midget White Wings
SJ
Bantam Division
Bantam Eagles
8:00 PM
vs. FE - Bantam Division - Fort Erie Phantoms
SD
Midget Division
Midget Kings
9:30 PM
vs. SS - Midget Division - Midget Red Wings
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca

RegistrationBanner.jpg


- Visit the Special Needs program at CYO Heat home page. 
- The St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes webpage is at Hurricaneshockey.ca

 

View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Catharines CYO on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Catharines CYO on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Feb 24
    6:00 PM
    Select - Peewee Storm
    at Niagara Falls
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    9:15 AM
    SS - Tyke Division - Tyke Red Wings
    vs. SD - Tyke Division - Tyke Kings
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    10:15 AM
    SA - Tyke Division - Tyke Sharks
    vs. SJ - Tyke Division - Tyke Eagles
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    SJ - Bantam Division - Bantam Eagles
    vs. FE - Bantam Division - Fort Erie Flyers
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    7:00 PM
    AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Knights
    vs. AL - Juvenile & Alumni - Bruins
  • Sat
    Feb 25
    7:15 PM
    Select - Peewee Storm
    vs. Hamilton Mountain Blues
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stcatharineshockey.com on Friday, February 24, 2017 at 2:19 PM